>

Invited speakers

Invited lecturer 1

Date   07th October 2016  9. 25 - 9.55

Title of the lecture :

speaker 1: Clement Tella (University of Ilorin, Nigeria)

 

Invited lecturer 2

Date   07th October 2016  11.00 - 11.30

Title of the lecture :

speaker: Delia Haynes (Stellenbosch University, South Africa)

 

Invited lecturer 3

Date   07th October 2016  11.30 - 12.00

Title of the lecture  :

speaker: Jules Abodou Tenon ( University Houphoet Boigny, Ivory-Coast)

 

Invited lecturer 4

Date   07th October 2016  12.20 - 12.50

Title of the lecture :

speaker: NN

 

Invited lecturer 5

Date   07th October 2016  15.55 – 16.25

Title of the lecture :

speaker: Michele Zema (University of Pavia, Italy and IUCr)

 

Invited lecturer 6

Date:07th October 2016  16.45 – 17.05

Title of the lecture:

Speaker: Lahcen El Ammari ( University of Rabat, Morocco)

 

Invited lecturer 7

Date:07th October 2016  17.30 – 18.00

Title of the lecture:

Speaker: Brahim Elouadi ( University of la Rochelle, France)

 

Invited lecturer 8

Date:07th October 2016  18.00 – 18.30

Title of the lecture:

Speaker: Herbert Poellmann (University of Halle (Saale), Germany)

 

Invited lecturer 9

Date:07th October 2016  18.50 – 19.20

Title of the lecture:

Speaker: Márcia Carvalho de Abreu Fantini  (University of Sao Paolo, Brazil and LACA President)

 

Invited lecturer 10

Date:08th October 2016  9.25 - 9.55

Title of the lecture:

Speaker: Heinrich Dirr (University of the Witwatersrand, Johannesburg)

 

Invited lecturer 11

Date:08th October 2016  10.15 - 10.35

Title of the lecture:

Speaker: Mino Caira ( Cape Town University, South Africa)

 

Invited lecturer 12

Date:08th October 2016  11.00 – 11.30

Title of the lecture:

Speaker: Bryan Trevor Sewell (University of Cape Town , South Africa)

 

Invited lecturer 13

Date:08th October 2016  11:30 - 12.00

Title of the lecture:

Speaker: Richard Garratt ( University of Sào Paulo, Brazil)

 

Invited lecturer 14

Date:08th October 2016  12.20 - 12.50

Title of the lecture:

Speaker: Nourredine Benali Cherif ( Polytechnicum Constantine , Algeria and member of the Algerian Academy of Sciences

 

Invited lecturer 15

Date:08th October 2016  15:55 – 16:25

Title of the lecture:

Speaker: Zéphirin Yav ( University of Kinshasa, Congo, DR)

 

Invited lecturer 16

Date:08th October 2016  17:30 – 18:00

Title of the lecture:

Speaker: Patrice Kenfack Tsobnang (University of Dschang, Cameroon)

 

Invited lecturer 17

Date:08th October 2016  18:00 – 18:30

Title of the lecture:

Speaker: NN

 

Invited lecturer 18

Date:08th October 2016  18:50 – 19:20

Title of the lecture:

Speaker: Oliver Smart ( PdB)

 

Invited lecturer 19

Date:09th October 2016  9.25 - 9.55

Title of the lecture:

Speaker: Shimelis Admassie (Addis Ababa University, Ethiopia)

 

Invited lecturer 20

Date:09th October 2016  11:00 – 11:30

Title of the lecture:

Speaker: Robert Kinsford Adaboh ( University of Accra, Ghana)

 

Invited lecturer 21

Date:09th October 2016  11:30 - 12.00

Title of the lecture:

Speaker: Leslie Felicia Petrik (University of Wersterm Cape, South Africa)

 

Invited lecturer 22

Date:09th October 2016  12.20 - 12.50

Title of the lecture:

Speaker: Nelie Mutemeri ( University of Witwatersrand, South Africa)

 

Invited lecturer 23

Date:09th October 2016  15.55 – 16.25

Title of the lecture:

Speaker: Aliou Haadi Barry (Univeristy of Nouakchott, Mauritania)

 

Invited lecturer 24

Date:09th October 2016  17.30 – 18.00 

Title of the lecture:

Speaker: Mamoudou Diallo ( University of Ziguinchor Senegal)

 

Invited lecturer 25

Date:09th October 2016  18.00 – 18.30

Title of the lecture:

Speaker: Aleksandar VIŠNJEVAC ( Ruđer Bošković Institute, Croatia )

 

Invited lecturer 26

Date:09th October 2016  18.50 – 19.20  

Title of the lecture:

Speaker: Nouzha Bouhmaida Cadi Ayyad University, Marrakesh (Moroco)

Mainly sponsored by

  • Platinum Sponsorlogo Bruker 300dpi
  • Gold SponsorCCDC Logo
  • Silver Sponsors
    DECTRIS Logo und Claim
  • XPAD
  • Other Sponsors
    Logo Soleil us
  • logoLLB
  • PDBe letterhead charcoal RGB 2013
  • oxford final
  • HUBER 300dpi
  • STOE Logo 36mm rgb F
  • rz dg degruyter

Our Sponsors

Contact us

The Organizing Committee

Dr. Patrice KENFACK
 Secretary of the conference
Department of Chemistry, Faculty of Sciences, University of Dschang, PO BOX: 67 Dschang, Cameroon
Phone: (+237) 677 48 55 98 ; (+237) 696 81 84 86, pakenfack@gmail.com / patrice.kenfack@univ-dschang.org

Who is online?

We have 17 guests and no members online